DoxPlay

Zombie Idle Defense

Click to play

Press F for fullscreen

Zombie Idle Defense

Arcade

Comments (0)

Login to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first!

About Zombie Idle Defense

Prepare for a zombie showdown in Zombie Idle Defense! In this exciting idle defense game, you will be the last line of defense against wave after wave of zombie attacks! Build your defenses,upgrade your weapons, put your automatic turrets on fire, and fight off the undead!

New gameNot yet ratedAdded 3/30/2026

How to Play Zombie Idle Defense

1. Launch the Game

Click the play button above to start Zombie Idle Defense instantly in your browser — no download or install needed. The game loads in seconds on any device.

2. Learn the Controls

Use arrow keys or mouse for fast-paced arcade action. Timing and reflexes are key to scoring high.

3. Achieve Your Goal

Keep playing Zombie Idle Defense to improve your high score. Challenge friends to beat your record and leave a rating!

🖥️ Desktop📱 Mobile🔗 No download required

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Zombie Idle Defense free to play?

Yes, Zombie Idle Defense is completely free to play on DoxPlay. No download, account, or installation is required — just open the page and click play.

How do I play Zombie Idle Defense?

Use arrow keys or mouse for fast-paced arcade action. Timing and reflexes are key to scoring high. Click the play button on the game page to start instantly in your browser.

Can I play Zombie Idle Defense on my phone?

Yes, Zombie Idle Defense is a browser-based HTML5 game that works on desktop computers, tablets, and mobile phones. No app download is needed.

What type of game is Zombie Idle Defense?

Zombie Idle Defense is a arcade game featuring attack, defense, zombie elements. You can find more games like it in the Arcade category on DoxPlay.

Explore More Games by Tag